Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 20.07.2020 | Racing Santander - Rayo Vallecano | 1 : 2 |
| 13.09.2019 | Rayo Vallecano - Racing Santander | 2 : 0 |
| 03.03.2012 | Rayo Vallecano - Racing Santander | 4 : 2 |
| 01.10.2011 | Racing Santander - Rayo Vallecano | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Barcelona - Rayo Vallecano | 5 - 2 | L |
| 20.08.2026 | Rayo Vallecano - Alaves | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Sevilla - Rayo Vallecano | 2 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Ipswich - Rayo Vallecano | 3 - 0 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Charleroi - Rayo Vallecano | 2 - 3 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Racing Santander - Elche | 3 - 2 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Getafe - Racing Santander | 1 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Racing Santander - Villarreal | 2 - 2 | D |
| 07.08.2026 | Racing Santander - Alaves | 1 - 1 | D |
| 07.08.2026 | Racing Santander - Sporting Gijon | 4 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Rayo Vallecano and Racing Santander is scheduled for 05.09.2026 16:30 in La Liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Rayo Vallecano are in position 18 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is LDL. Racing Santander are in position 10 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is WLD.
Rayo Vallecano recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLLWLLLWW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Racing Santander recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDDWLLLDW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Rayo Vallecano recorded 3 wins, there were 1 draws, and Racing Santander recorded 0 wins. The average total was 3.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 75% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.40; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Rayo Vallecano -0.25 / Racing Santander +0.25 supports Rayo Vallecano by an average 4.19 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 12 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Rayo Vallecano at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Racing Santander away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Rayo Vallecano and Racing Santander ended 3-2. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 4 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 15 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.25 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.4 total corners. The match recorded 15 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Rayo Vallecano at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Rayo Vallecano received 3 yellow cards and 2 red cards, 5 in total. That was 4 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Racing Santander away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Racing Santander received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Rayo Vallecano at -0.25. The stored market movement was 4.19 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.