📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
1
3
? ? ? ? ?
2
Yellow cards
2
1
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
4
1
🟢 Unionistas de Salamanca 🟡 Draws Lugo 🔴
Date Match Score
18.01.2026 Lugo - Unionistas de Salamanca 1 : 3
26.10.2025 Unionistas de Salamanca - Lugo 0 : 0
15.03.2025 Lugo - Unionistas de Salamanca 2 : 1
13.10.2024 Unionistas de Salamanca - Lugo 1 : 1
10.03.2024 Lugo - Unionistas de Salamanca 1 : 1
05.11.2023 Unionistas de Salamanca - Lugo 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Unionistas de Salamanca

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Unionistas de Salamanca - Lugo 1 - 3 L
22.08.2026 Unionistas de Salamanca - Guijuelo 4 - 1 W
21.08.2026 Unionistas de Salamanca - Cacereño 1 - 0 W
18.08.2026 Unionistas de Salamanca - Alcorcon 1 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Gimnástica Segoviana - Unionistas de Salamanca 0 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Lugo

Date Match Score Res
04.09.2026 Ponferradina - Lugo 0 - 0 D
30.08.2026 Unionistas de Salamanca - Lugo 1 - 3 W
21.08.2026 Lugo - Ourense CF 1 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Lugo - Coruxo 2 - 1 W
29.07.2026 Deportivo La Coruna - Lugo 1 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Unionistas de Salamanca and Lugo is scheduled for 30.08.2026 17:15 in Primera División RFEF - Group 1. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Unionistas de Salamanca recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWLLLWDW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Lugo recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLDWLWLDL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Unionistas de Salamanca recorded 1 wins, there were 4 draws, and Lugo recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.17 goals per match. Both teams scored in 83.3% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 40%; Both teams to score — 20%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-08-30 17:02:24 · Locked: 2026-08-30 18:55:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Unionistas de Salamanca and Lugo ended 1-3. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.17 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-30 21:13:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.