📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
2
4
? ? ? ? ?
1
Yellow cards
4
1
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
1
3
🟢 Unionistas de Salamanca 🟡 Draws Real Unión 🔴
Date Match Score
09.02.2025 Real Unión - Unionistas de Salamanca 3 : 2
03.11.2024 Unionistas de Salamanca - Real Unión 4 : 1
21.04.2024 Real Unión - Unionistas de Salamanca 3 : 1
01.10.2023 Unionistas de Salamanca - Real Unión 1 : 0
24.04.2022 Unionistas de Salamanca - Real Unión 2 : 1
13.11.2021 Real Unión - Unionistas de Salamanca 1 : 1
09.11.2019 Unionistas de Salamanca - Real Unión 0 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Unionistas de Salamanca

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Unionistas de Salamanca - Lugo 1 - 3 L
22.08.2026 Unionistas de Salamanca - Guijuelo 4 - 1 W
21.08.2026 Unionistas de Salamanca - Cacereño 1 - 0 W
18.08.2026 Unionistas de Salamanca - Alcorcon 1 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Gimnástica Segoviana - Unionistas de Salamanca 0 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Real Unión

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Real Unión - CD Coria 4 - 1 W
08.08.2026 Real Unión - Eibar 1 - 1 D
01.08.2026 PAU - Real Unión 1 - 2 W
01.05.2026 Real Unión - Alfaro 2 - 0 W
26.04.2026 Real Zaragoza II - Real Unión 3 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Unionistas de Salamanca and Real Unión is scheduled for 05.09.2026 16:45 in Primera División RFEF - Group 1. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Unionistas de Salamanca recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWWLLLWD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Real Unión recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWLDLWWW. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Unionistas de Salamanca recorded 3 wins, there were 1 draws, and Real Unión recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3.14 goals per match. Both teams scored in 71.4% of those matches, while 57.1% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Unionistas de Salamanca -0.25 / Real Unión +0.25 supports Real Unión by an average 2.29 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Unionistas de Salamanca at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 1 of 1 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 17:02:31 · Locked: 2026-09-05 18:25:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Unionistas de Salamanca and Real Unión ended 2-4. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.14 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Unionistas de Salamanca at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Unionistas de Salamanca received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 100%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Real Unión at +0.25. The stored market movement was 2.29 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-4, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 21:14:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.