📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
1
🏟 Efbet Arena , Burgas
✔ Full Time
0
D D L L W
4
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
2
1
🟢 Chernomorets 1919 Burgas 🟡 Draws Ludogorets II 🔴
Date Match Score
16.04.2026 Chernomorets 1919 Burgas - Ludogorets II 0 : 0
19.10.2025 Ludogorets II - Chernomorets 1919 Burgas 4 : 2
27.04.2024 Chernomorets 1919 Burgas - Ludogorets II 1 : 1
23.11.2023 Ludogorets II - Chernomorets 1919 Burgas 0 : 1

📆 Latest Matches: Ludogorets II

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Ludogorets II - Hebar 1918 1 - 1 D
25.08.2026 CSKA Sofia II - Ludogorets II 1 - 1 D
18.08.2026 Ludogorets II - Vihren 0 - 2 L
10.08.2026 Beroe - Ludogorets II 2 - 0 L
03.08.2026 Ludogorets II - Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa 2 - 1 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Chernomorets 1919 Burgas and Ludogorets II is scheduled for 02.09.2026 14:00 in Second League. The listed venue is Efbet Arena, Burgas. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas are in position 9 with 8 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLDW. Ludogorets II are in position 10 with 8 points after 2 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDLLW.

Recent results

Chernomorets 1919 Burgas recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLDWDLLWL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ludogorets II recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLLWWLWLW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Chernomorets 1919 Burgas recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Ludogorets II recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 25% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Chernomorets 1919 Burgas or draw (1X) with 82% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 56.27%, 25.72% and 18.01%. The model momentum difference is 38.26 points in favour of Chernomorets 1919 Burgas. The input data quality score is 95/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.11 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -8.99%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Chernomorets 1919 Burgas -0.75 / Ludogorets II +0.75 supports Chernomorets 1919 Burgas by an average 3.06 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.82).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Chernomorets 1919 Burgas at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Ludogorets II away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-01 17:34:02 · Locked: 2026-09-02 15:40:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Chernomorets 1919 Burgas and Ludogorets II ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.25 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Chernomorets 1919 Burgas at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Chernomorets 1919 Burgas received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 50%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ludogorets II away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. In this game, Ludogorets II received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Chernomorets 1919 Burgas at -0.75. The stored market movement was 3.06 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a half win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.82. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-02 18:20:06
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.