Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2026 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo - CSKA Sofia II | 3 : 1 |
| 23.09.2025 | CSKA Sofia II - Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 4 : 1 |
| 03.05.2025 | CSKA Sofia II - Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 0 : 3 |
| 03.11.2024 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo - CSKA Sofia II | 3 : 2 |
| 30.04.2017 | CSKA Sofia II - Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 2 : 3 |
| 30.10.2016 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo - CSKA Sofia II | 2 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Vihren - Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 4 - 1 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo - Beroe | 2 - 2 | D |
| 21.08.2026 | Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa - Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 2 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo - Rilski Sportist | 1 - 1 | D |
| 07.08.2026 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo - Marek | 1 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | CSKA Sofia II - Spartak Pleven | 5 - 1 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Fratria - CSKA Sofia II | 1 - 0 | L |
| 25.08.2026 | CSKA Sofia II - Ludogorets II | 1 - 1 | D |
| 17.08.2026 | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas - CSKA Sofia II | 0 - 1 | W |
| 11.08.2026 | CSKA Sofia II - Hebar 1918 | 4 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between Etar Veliko Tarnovo and CSKA Sofia II is scheduled for 06.09.2026 16:00 in Second League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Etar Veliko Tarnovo are in position 3 with 11 points after 3 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 8 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLDWW. CSKA Sofia II are in position 4 with 11 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDWWW.
Etar Veliko Tarnovo recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLDWWWWLL. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 2.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. CSKA Sofia II recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWWWDWWW. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Etar Veliko Tarnovo recorded 4 wins, there were 1 draws, and CSKA Sofia II recorded 1 wins. The average total was 4.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 83.3% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Etar Veliko Tarnovo -1.5 / CSKA Sofia II +1.5 supports CSKA Sofia II by an average 1.79 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Etar Veliko Tarnovo at home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 75.0%, 25.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 7 of 7 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for CSKA Sofia II away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.25 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 25.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 7 of 7 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Etar Veliko Tarnovo and CSKA Sofia II ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.33 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Etar Veliko Tarnovo at home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Etar Veliko Tarnovo received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 75% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for CSKA Sofia II away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2.25 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. In this game, CSKA Sofia II received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.25 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported CSKA Sofia II at +1.5. The stored market movement was 1.79 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.