Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 24.04.2022 | BVSC - Nagykanizsai ULE | 4 : 1 |
| 20.10.2021 | Nagykanizsai ULE - BVSC | 1 : 6 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Diosgyori VTK - BVSC | 0 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | BVSC - Karcag SE | 1 - 4 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Mezokovesd-zsory - BVSC | 1 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | BVSC - Kecskeméti TE | 0 - 1 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Szeged 2011 - BVSC | - |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Nagykanizsai ULE - Tiszakecske FC | 1 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Ajka - Nagykanizsai ULE | 2 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Nagykanizsai ULE - Soroksar | 0 - 1 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Szentlőrinc SE - Nagykanizsai ULE | 1 - 0 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | Csakvar - Nagykanizsai ULE | 1 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between BVSC and Nagykanizsai ULE is scheduled for 05.09.2026 17:00 in NB II. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
BVSC are in position 12 with 4 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLLD. Nagykanizsai ULE are in position 15 with 3 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLW.
BVSC recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLDDWDWL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. Nagykanizsai ULE recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLWLWDWW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, BVSC recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Nagykanizsai ULE recorded 0 wins. The average total was 6 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 30%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair BVSC 0 / Nagykanizsai ULE 0 supports BVSC by an average 1.90 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.82).
The discipline profile for BVSC at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 5 completed matches (80.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Nagykanizsai ULE away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 4.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 5.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 100.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 6 completed matches (66.7% coverage).
The match between BVSC and Nagykanizsai ULE ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for BVSC at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, BVSC received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Nagykanizsai ULE away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 4 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 5 total cards per match. In this game, Nagykanizsai ULE received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 100%, and a red card in 100%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported BVSC at 0. The stored market movement was 1.9 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.82. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.