📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L W D W
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
W D D D D
2
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
0
🟢 Gyirmot SE 🟡 Draws Karcag SE 🔴
Date Match Score

🗓 Latest Matches: Gyirmot SE

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Mezokovesd-zsory - Gyirmot SE 4 - 2 L
22.08.2026 Gyirmot SE - Kecskeméti TE 1 - 4 L
15.08.2026 Szeged 2011 - Gyirmot SE 0 - 1 W
08.08.2026 Gyirmot SE - Kazincbarcikai 2 - 2 D
01.08.2026 Kozarmisleny FC - Gyirmot SE 2 - 1 L

📆 Latest Matches: Karcag SE

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Karcag SE - Fehérvár FC 2 - 1 W
22.08.2026 BVSC - Karcag SE 1 - 4 W
16.08.2026 Karcag SE - Tiszakecske FC 3 - 3 D
08.08.2026 Ajka - Karcag SE 1 - 1 D
02.08.2026 Karcag SE - Soroksar 2 - 2 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Gyirmot SE and Karcag SE is scheduled for 05.09.2026 16:00 in NB II. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Gyirmot SE are in position 5 with 10 points after 2 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 5 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWDW. Karcag SE are in position 8 with 7 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDDDD.

Recent results

Gyirmot SE recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWDLWWLWD. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Karcag SE recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDDDDLLLD. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Gyirmot SE 0 / Karcag SE 0 supports Gyirmot SE by an average 3.57 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2). Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.65). At least one goal in the match (quota 9.05, score 90/100, 90% group success rate across 30 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Gyirmot SE at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 6 completed matches (83.3% coverage). The discipline profile for Karcag SE away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 33.3%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 16:00:14 · Locked: 2026-09-05 17:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Gyirmot SE and Karcag SE ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gyirmot SE at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Gyirmot SE received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Karcag SE away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. In this game, Karcag SE received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Gyirmot SE at 0. The stored market movement was 3.57 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.65. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 9.05. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 20:22:08
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.