Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2026 | Kozarmisleny FC - Mezokovesd-zsory | 3 : 0 |
| 10.08.2025 | Mezokovesd-zsory - Kozarmisleny FC | 2 : 0 |
| 27.04.2025 | Kozarmisleny FC - Mezokovesd-zsory | 0 : 1 |
| 26.10.2024 | Mezokovesd-zsory - Kozarmisleny FC | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Kecskeméti TE - Kozarmisleny FC | 3 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Kozarmisleny FC - Szeged 2011 | 1 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Kazincbarcikai - Kozarmisleny FC | 2 - 1 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Csakvar - Kozarmisleny FC | 2 - 0 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Kozarmisleny FC - Gyirmot SE | 2 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Mezokovesd-zsory - Gyirmot SE | 4 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Fehérvár FC - Mezokovesd-zsory | 1 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Mezokovesd-zsory - BVSC | 1 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Tiszakecske FC - Mezokovesd-zsory | 1 - 0 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Mezokovesd-zsory - Ajka | - |
The upcoming match between Kozarmisleny FC and Mezokovesd-zsory is scheduled for 05.09.2026 15:00 in NB II. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Kozarmisleny FC are in position 16 with 0 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 6 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLL. Mezokovesd-zsory are in position 6 with 9 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWLL.
Kozarmisleny FC recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLWLLWWW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Mezokovesd-zsory recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLLLLLLL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Kozarmisleny FC recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Mezokovesd-zsory recorded 2 wins. The average total was 1.75 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 25% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Kozarmisleny FC -0.25 / Mezokovesd-zsory +0.25 supports Mezokovesd-zsory by an average 5.92 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Kozarmisleny FC at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 4.50 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 5.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 6 completed matches (83.3% coverage). The discipline profile for Mezokovesd-zsory away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 5 completed matches (80.0% coverage).
The match between Kozarmisleny FC and Mezokovesd-zsory ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.75 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Mezokovesd-zsory at +0.25. The stored market movement was 5.92 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.