📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W D L L W
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
1

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
1
1
🟢 Kreuzlingen 🟡 Draws Grand-Saconnex 🔴
Date Match Score
28.02.2026 Grand-Saconnex - Kreuzlingen 6 : 3
20.08.2025 Kreuzlingen - Grand-Saconnex 2 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Kreuzlingen

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Kreuzlingen - Breitenrain 1 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Paradiso - Kreuzlingen 1 - 1 D
19.08.2026 Kreuzlingen - Cham 1 - 2 L
08.08.2026 FC Schaffhausen - Kreuzlingen 3 - 0 L
01.08.2026 Kreuzlingen - Basel II 3 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Grand-Saconnex

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Grand-Saconnex - Paradiso 2 - 5 L
22.08.2026 Cham - Grand-Saconnex 2 - 1 L
19.08.2026 Grand-Saconnex - FC Schaffhausen 1 - 4 L
08.08.2026 Basel II - Grand-Saconnex 1 - 2 W
01.08.2026 Grand-Saconnex - Amical Saint-Prex 6 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Kreuzlingen and Grand-Saconnex is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in 1. Liga Promotion. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Kreuzlingen are in position 9 with 7 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLLW. Grand-Saconnex are in position 10 with 6 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 6 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLWW.

Recent results

Kreuzlingen recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLLWWLLDL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Grand-Saconnex recorded 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWWWLWWW. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Kreuzlingen recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Grand-Saconnex recorded 1 wins. The average total was 6.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Grand-Saconnex away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 1 of 5 completed matches (20.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 15:02:31 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:40:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Kreuzlingen and Grand-Saconnex ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 20:39:07
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.