📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W L W L ?
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
3
W L L D ?
4
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
5
4
🟢 Bastia 🟡 Draws Amiens 🔴
Date Match Score
03.04.2026 Bastia - Amiens 1 : 1
12.09.2025 Amiens - Bastia 0 : 0
17.01.2025 Amiens - Bastia 1 : 0
23.08.2024 Bastia - Amiens 1 : 0
03.05.2024 Bastia - Amiens 1 : 2
19.08.2023 Amiens - Bastia 2 : 1
29.04.2023 Bastia - Amiens 1 : 1
20.08.2022 Amiens - Bastia 3 : 1
09.04.2022 Amiens - Bastia 0 : 0
30.10.2021 Bastia - Amiens 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Bastia

Date Match Score Res
27.08.2026 Caen - Bastia 0 - 1 W
20.08.2026 Bastia - Versailles 2 - 3 L
14.08.2026 Aubagne - Bastia 0 - 1 W
07.08.2026 Bastia - Le Puy Foot 0 - 2 L
10.07.2026 Rodez - Bastia 5 - 3 L

📆 Latest Matches: Amiens

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Amiens - Versailles 3 - 0 W
20.08.2026 Le Puy Foot - Amiens 1 - 0 L
14.08.2026 Amiens - La Roche VF 0 - 1 L
07.08.2026 Fleury 91 - Amiens 0 - 0 D
01.08.2026 Amiens - St Maur Lusitanos -

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Bastia and Amiens is scheduled for 05.09.2026 12:45 in Ligue 3. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Bastia are in position 8 with 6 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWL. Amiens are in position 12 with 4 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLD.

Recent results

Bastia recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLLWDWLD. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Amiens recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLDWWDLDW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Bastia recorded 1 wins, there were 5 draws, and Amiens recorded 4 wins. The average total was 1.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 30%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.10; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 96%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Bastia -1 / Amiens +1 supports Amiens by an average 1.29 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.05).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Bastia at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Amiens away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 13:02:25 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:07:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Bastia and Amiens ended 0-3. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.6 goals, while this match produced 3. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Bastia at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Bastia received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Amiens away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Amiens received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Amiens at +1. The stored market movement was 1.29 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-3, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.05. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 17:43:12
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.