Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Valenciennes - Concarneau | 0 - 0 | D |
| 20.08.2026 | Concarneau - Villefranche | 2 - 0 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | Quevilly - Concarneau | 1 - 1 | D |
| 07.08.2026 | Concarneau - Orleans | 0 - 2 | L |
| 31.07.2026 | Concarneau - Pontivy GSI | 5 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Thionville Lusitanos - Gobelins | 1 - 1 | D |
| 20.08.2026 | Bourg-en-bresse 01 - Thionville Lusitanos | 0 - 2 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | Thionville Lusitanos - Caen | 4 - 3 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Aubagne - Thionville Lusitanos | 0 - 3 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | FSV Mainz 05 II - Thionville Lusitanos | - |
The upcoming match between Concarneau and Thionville Lusitanos is scheduled for 05.09.2026 12:45 in Ligue 3. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Concarneau are in position 11 with 5 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWDL. Thionville Lusitanos are in position 1 with 10 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWW.
Concarneau recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDLWWWDLD. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Thionville Lusitanos recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWDWLLLW. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Concarneau 0 / Thionville Lusitanos 0 supports Concarneau by an average 1.46 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).
The discipline profile for Concarneau at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Thionville Lusitanos away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Concarneau and Thionville Lusitanos ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Concarneau at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Concarneau received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Thionville Lusitanos away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Thionville Lusitanos received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 50%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Concarneau at 0. The stored market movement was 1.46 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.