Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Gobelins - Aubagne | 1 : 1 |
| 16.01.2026 | Aubagne - Gobelins | 1 : 1 |
| 11.04.2025 | Aubagne - Gobelins | 1 : 1 |
| 22.11.2024 | Gobelins - Aubagne | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Thionville Lusitanos - Gobelins | 1 - 1 | D |
| 20.08.2026 | Gobelins - Valenciennes | 2 - 1 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | Villefranche - Gobelins | 2 - 0 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Gobelins - Quevilly | 1 - 0 | W |
| 15.07.2026 | Caen - Gobelins | 3 - 4 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Aubagne - Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 2 - 0 | W |
| 20.08.2026 | Caen - Aubagne | 1 - 0 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Aubagne - Bastia | 0 - 1 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Aubagne - Thionville Lusitanos | 0 - 3 | L |
| 11.07.2026 | Montpellier - Aubagne | 3 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Gobelins and Aubagne is scheduled for 05.09.2026 12:45 in Ligue 3. The listed venue is TJ Slovan Skalité, Skalité. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Gobelins are in position 4 with 7 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLW. Aubagne are in position 15 with 3 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLL.
Gobelins recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLWWWLDDL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Aubagne recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLLWDLLL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Gobelins recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and Aubagne recorded 0 wins. The average total was 1.75 goals per match. Both teams scored in 75% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Gobelins -0.5 / Aubagne +0.5 supports Gobelins by an average 1.05 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.05).
The discipline profile for Gobelins at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Aubagne away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Gobelins and Aubagne ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.75 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gobelins at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Gobelins received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Aubagne away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Aubagne received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Gobelins at -0.5. The stored market movement was 1.05 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.05. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.