Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 20.02.2026 | FSV Mainz 05 - Hamburger SV | 1 : 1 |
| 05.10.2025 | Hamburger SV - FSV Mainz 05 | 4 : 0 |
| 03.03.2018 | Hamburger SV - FSV Mainz 05 | 0 : 0 |
| 14.10.2017 | FSV Mainz 05 - Hamburger SV | 3 : 2 |
| 07.05.2017 | Hamburger SV - FSV Mainz 05 | 0 : 0 |
| 17.12.2016 | FSV Mainz 05 - Hamburger SV | 3 : 1 |
| 30.04.2016 | FSV Mainz 05 - Hamburger SV | 0 : 0 |
| 05.12.2015 | Hamburger SV - FSV Mainz 05 | 1 : 3 |
| 03.05.2015 | FSV Mainz 05 - Hamburger SV | 1 : 2 |
| 07.12.2014 | Hamburger SV - FSV Mainz 05 | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Borussia Dortmund - Hamburger SV | 2 - 0 | L |
| 24.08.2026 | Verl - Hamburger SV | 0 - 3 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Toulouse - Hamburger SV | 1 - 2 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Hamburger SV - Lille | 2 - 2 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Hamburger SV - Everton | 1 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | FSV Mainz 05 - SC Paderborn 07 | 0 - 0 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Krieschow - FSV Mainz 05 | 0 - 9 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | FSV Mainz 05 - Bournemouth | 2 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | FSV Mainz 05 - Paris FC | 4 - 0 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Udinese - FSV Mainz 05 | 3 - 3 | D |
The upcoming match between Hamburger SV and FSV Mainz 05 is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:30 in Bundesliga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Hamburger SV recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWDLLDWWL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. FSV Mainz 05 recorded 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWDWWWWW. The averages are 3.80 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Hamburger SV recorded 3 wins, there were 4 draws, and FSV Mainz 05 recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.23; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Hamburger SV -1 / FSV Mainz 05 +1 supports FSV Mainz 05 by an average 5.22 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 8 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The match between Hamburger SV and FSV Mainz 05 ended 0-5. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.23 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported FSV Mainz 05 at +1. The stored market movement was 5.22 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-5, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.