📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W D ? ? ?
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
L L D ? ?
Ball possession
67%
33%
2.03
Expected goals (xG)
0.36
25
Total shots
4
8
Shots on target
2
7
Shots off target
1
9
Corner kicks
0
0
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
2
Offsides
0
15
Shots inside the box
3
10
Shots outside the box
1
10
Blocked shots
1
1
Goalkeeper saves
6
14
Fouls
12
89%
Pass accuracy
74%
545
Accurate passes
231
611
Total passes
311
0.85
Goals prevented
0.85

🔁 Head-to-Head

9
1
0
🟢 Benfica 🟡 Draws Estoril 🔴
Date Match Score
16.05.2026 Estoril - Benfica 1 : 3
03.01.2026 Benfica - Estoril 3 : 1
03.05.2025 Estoril - Benfica 1 : 2
23.12.2024 Benfica - Estoril 3 : 0
10.03.2024 Benfica - Estoril 3 : 1
24.01.2024 Benfica - Estoril 1 : 1
07.10.2023 Estoril - Benfica 0 : 1
23.04.2023 Benfica - Estoril 1 : 0
09.11.2022 Estoril - Benfica 0 : 1
06.11.2022 Estoril - Benfica 1 : 5

🗓 Latest Matches: Benfica

Date Match Score Res
31.08.2026 Benfica - Estoril 2 - 1 W
27.08.2026 Aarhus - Benfica 1 - 3 W
20.08.2026 Benfica - Aarhus 3 - 1 W
17.08.2026 Casa Pia - Benfica 0 - 7 W
13.08.2026 Heart Of Midlothian - Benfica 1 - 1 D

📆 Latest Matches: Estoril

Date Match Score Res
31.08.2026 Benfica - Estoril 2 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Estoril - Rio Ave 0 - 2 L
16.08.2026 Nacional - Estoril 2 - 0 L
07.08.2026 Estoril - Famalicao 1 - 1 D
31.07.2026 Estoril - CF Os Belenenses 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Benfica and Estoril is scheduled for 31.08.2026 19:15 in Primeira Liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Benfica are in position 6 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is WD. Estoril are in position 15 with 1 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLD.

Recent results

Benfica recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWDDWWWLW. The averages are 3.50 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Estoril recorded 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDDDLWLDD. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Benfica recorded 9 wins, there were 1 draws, and Estoril recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.60; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Benfica to win with 84% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 84.39%, 9.37% and 6.24%. The model momentum difference is 78.14 points in favour of Benfica. The input data quality score is 100/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.11 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.33%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Benfica 0 / Estoril 0 supports Benfica by an average 3.81 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 26, score 85/100, 85.31% group success rate across 463 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Benfica at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Estoril away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 4.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 5.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 100.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-31 16:00:03 · Locked: 2026-08-31 20:55:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Benfica and Estoril ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.9 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.6 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Benfica at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Benfica received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Estoril away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 4 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 5 total cards per match. In this game, Estoril received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 4 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 100%, and a red card in 100%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Benfica at 0. The stored market movement was 3.81 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 26. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 13 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 23:41:11
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.