Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 18.10.2025 | Academico Viseu - GIL Vicente | 2 : 1 |
| 14.01.2021 | GIL Vicente - Academico Viseu | 3 : 2 |
| 29.04.2018 | Academico Viseu - GIL Vicente | 1 : 0 |
| 16.12.2017 | GIL Vicente - Academico Viseu | 0 : 0 |
| 05.02.2017 | Academico Viseu - GIL Vicente | 1 : 2 |
| 24.08.2016 | GIL Vicente - Academico Viseu | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | GIL Vicente - Academico Viseu | 0 - 1 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Famalicao - GIL Vicente | 0 - 0 | D |
| 24.08.2026 | GIL Vicente - Casa Pia | 2 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | SC Braga - GIL Vicente | - | |
| 09.08.2026 | GIL Vicente - Rio Ave | 1 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | GIL Vicente - Academico Viseu | 0 - 1 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Academico Viseu - FC Porto | 0 - 3 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Maritimo - Academico Viseu | 2 - 2 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Academico Viseu - Santa Clara | 0 - 1 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Benfica - Academico Viseu | 2 - 2 | D |
The upcoming match between GIL Vicente and Academico Viseu is scheduled for 06.09.2026 19:30 in Primeira Liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
GIL Vicente are in position 6 with 7 points. The stored form sequence is DWW. Academico Viseu are in position 15 with 2 points. The stored form sequence is LDLD.
GIL Vicente recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWDDLLDWL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Academico Viseu recorded 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLDDLDWDD. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, GIL Vicente recorded 2 wins, there were 2 draws, and Academico Viseu recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.10; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 96%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair GIL Vicente 0 / Academico Viseu 0 supports Academico Viseu by an average 7.96 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 15 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for GIL Vicente at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Academico Viseu away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 5.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 5.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between GIL Vicente and Academico Viseu ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.1 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 96%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for GIL Vicente at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, GIL Vicente received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Academico Viseu away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 5 total cards per match. In this game, Academico Viseu received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 3 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Academico Viseu at 0. The stored market movement was 7.96 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.