📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D W W D ?
4
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
L W L L ?
Ball possession
58%
42%
16
Total shots
5
6
Shots on target
3
7
Shots off target
1
8
Corner kicks
2
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
14
Shots inside the box
3
2
Shots outside the box
2
3
Blocked shots
1
3
Goalkeeper saves
2
12
Fouls
9
435
Accurate passes
300
489
Total passes
353
8
Free Kicks
11

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
3
3
🟢 Santa Clara 🟡 Draws Rio Ave 🔴
Date Match Score
11.04.2026 Santa Clara - Rio Ave 0 : 2
30.11.2025 Rio Ave - Santa Clara 1 : 1
18.04.2025 Rio Ave - Santa Clara 1 : 1
07.12.2024 Santa Clara - Rio Ave 1 : 0
27.07.2024 Rio Ave - Santa Clara 1 : 2
17.03.2023 Santa Clara - Rio Ave 0 : 2
02.10.2022 Rio Ave - Santa Clara 1 : 0
23.07.2022 Rio Ave - Santa Clara 0 : 2
22.09.2021 Rio Ave - Santa Clara 2 : 2
11.05.2021 Santa Clara - Rio Ave 1 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Santa Clara

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Alverca - Santa Clara 1 - 1 D
23.08.2026 Santa Clara - Famalicao 1 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Academico Viseu - Santa Clara 0 - 1 W
10.08.2026 Santa Clara - Nacional 2 - 2 D
25.07.2026 Santa Clara - Arouca 3 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Rio Ave

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Rio Ave - Sporting CP 0 - 4 L
22.08.2026 Estoril - Rio Ave 0 - 2 W
15.08.2026 Rio Ave - FC Porto 0 - 2 L
09.08.2026 GIL Vicente - Rio Ave 1 - 0 L
01.08.2026 Rio Ave - Tondela 3 - 1 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Santa Clara and Rio Ave is scheduled for 06.09.2026 14:30 in Primeira Liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Santa Clara are in position 3 with 7 points. The stored form sequence is WWD. Rio Ave are in position 10 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is WLL.

Recent results

Santa Clara recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWDWDWWWL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Rio Ave recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLWDWWDL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Santa Clara recorded 4 wins, there were 3 draws, and Rio Ave recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.70; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 92%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Santa Clara -0.25 / Rio Ave +0.25 supports Rio Ave by an average 2.05 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 9 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Santa Clara at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Rio Ave away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 15:02:36 · Locked: 2026-09-06 16:10:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Santa Clara and Rio Ave ended 4-0. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 10 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.7 total corners. The match recorded 10 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 92%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Santa Clara at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Santa Clara received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Rio Ave away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Rio Ave received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Rio Ave at +0.25. The stored market movement was 2.05 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 4-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 18:52:14
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.