Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 21.11.2025 | Cambrian & Clydach - Penybont | 1 : 3 |
| 24.09.2021 | Cambrian & Clydach - Penybont | 1 : 3 |
| 12.07.2021 | Cambrian & Clydach - Penybont | 3 : 5 |
| 30.03.2019 | Cambrian & Clydach - Penybont | 1 : 2 |
| 28.09.2018 | Penybont - Cambrian & Clydach | 5 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Cambrian & Clydach - Penybont | 2 - 2 | D |
| 28.08.2026 | GAP Connah S Quay FC - Cambrian & Clydach | 3 - 0 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Haverfordwest County AFC - Cambrian & Clydach | 0 - 3 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | Cambrian & Clydach - Flint Town United | 1 - 0 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Cambrian & Clydach - Briton Ferry | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Cambrian & Clydach - Penybont | 2 - 2 | D |
| 28.08.2026 | Penybont - Flint Town United | 1 - 1 | D |
| 21.08.2026 | Penybont - Llandudno | 2 - 1 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | Haverfordwest County AFC - Penybont | 0 - 3 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Caernarfon Town - Penybont | 1 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Cambrian & Clydach and Penybont is scheduled for 31.08.2026 13:30 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Cambrian & Clydach are in position 10 with 4 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDL. Penybont are in position 3 with 7 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWD.
Cambrian & Clydach recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWDLLWWWD. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Penybont recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWDLLLDL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Cambrian & Clydach recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and Penybont recorded 5 wins. The average total was 5.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2). Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.70).
The discipline profile for Cambrian & Clydach at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 5 completed matches (80.0% coverage).
The match between Cambrian & Clydach and Penybont ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 5.4 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cambrian & Clydach at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Cambrian & Clydach received 4 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 5 in total. That was 3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.7. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.