📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L D W ? ?
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
W W W ? ?
2
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
3
2
🟢 Colwyn Bay 🟡 Draws Llandudno 🔴
Date Match Score
05.04.2025 Colwyn Bay - Llandudno 3 : 0
16.08.2024 Llandudno - Colwyn Bay 1 : 1
15.04.2023 Colwyn Bay - Llandudno 1 : 1
29.07.2022 Llandudno - Colwyn Bay 2 : 2
11.03.2022 Llandudno - Colwyn Bay 3 : 0
02.10.2021 Colwyn Bay - Llandudno 1 : 2
28.12.2019 Llandudno - Colwyn Bay 2 : 3
31.08.2019 Colwyn Bay - Llandudno 2 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Colwyn Bay

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 The New Saints - Colwyn Bay 5 - 1 L
21.08.2026 Colwyn Bay - Airbus UK 1 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Caernarfon Town - Colwyn Bay 3 - 0 L
07.08.2026 Ammanford AFC - Colwyn Bay 2 - 2 D
31.07.2026 Colwyn Bay - Trefelin 2 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Llandudno

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Llandudno - Haverfordwest County AFC 2 - 0 W
21.08.2026 Penybont - Llandudno 2 - 1 L
14.08.2026 Llandudno - Holywell 3 - 1 W
07.08.2026 Trefelin - Llandudno 0 - 4 W
31.07.2026 Llandudno - Flint Town United 3 - 2 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Colwyn Bay and Llandudno is scheduled for 31.08.2026 16:15 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Colwyn Bay are in position 11 with 4 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDW. Llandudno are in position 1 with 9 points after 2 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 7 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWW.

Recent results

Colwyn Bay recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLDWWLDWL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Llandudno recorded 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWWWWWWW. The averages are 2.60 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Colwyn Bay recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and Llandudno recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 62.5% of those matches, while 62.5% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Colwyn Bay 0 / Llandudno 0 supports Llandudno by an average 4.64 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Colwyn Bay at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 5 completed matches (80.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Llandudno away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 5 completed matches (80.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-31 00:45:02 · Locked: 2026-08-31 17:55:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Colwyn Bay and Llandudno ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Colwyn Bay at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.5 total cards per match. In this game, Colwyn Bay received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Llandudno away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Llandudno received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Llandudno at 0. The stored market movement was 4.64 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 20:32:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.