📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L W W ? ?
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
1
0
🟢 Cardiff MET 🟡 Draws Cambrian & Clydach 🔴
Date Match Score
10.09.2025 Cambrian & Clydach - Cardiff MET 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Cardiff MET

Date Match Score Res
04.09.2026 Cardiff MET - Cambrian & Clydach 2 - 2 D
31.08.2026 Ammanford AFC - Cardiff MET 0 - 5 W
28.08.2026 Cardiff MET - Briton Ferry 3 - 0 W
21.08.2026 Cardiff MET - The New Saints 0 - 5 L
15.08.2026 Barry Town - Cardiff MET 1 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Cambrian & Clydach

Date Match Score Res
04.09.2026 Cardiff MET - Cambrian & Clydach 2 - 2 D
31.08.2026 Cambrian & Clydach - Penybont 2 - 2 D
28.08.2026 GAP Connah S Quay FC - Cambrian & Clydach 3 - 0 L
21.08.2026 Haverfordwest County AFC - Cambrian & Clydach 0 - 3 W
14.08.2026 Cambrian & Clydach - Flint Town United 1 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Cardiff MET and Cambrian & Clydach is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:45 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Cardiff MET are in position 6 with 6 points after 2 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 8 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWW. Cambrian & Clydach are in position 10 with 4 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDL.

Recent results

Cardiff MET recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLWWDLWW. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Cambrian & Clydach recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWWDLLWWW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, Cardiff MET recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Cambrian & Clydach recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Cardiff MET 0 / Cambrian & Clydach 0 supports Cardiff MET by an average 2.51 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 11 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.96% bucket win rate across 539 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Cardiff MET at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 6 completed matches (83.3% coverage). The discipline profile for Cambrian & Clydach away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 3.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 66.7%, 66.7% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 6 completed matches (83.3% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 18:02:26 · Locked: 2026-09-04 20:25:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Cardiff MET and Cambrian & Clydach ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cardiff MET at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Cardiff MET received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cambrian & Clydach away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 3.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. In this game, Cambrian & Clydach received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Cardiff MET at 0. The stored market movement was 2.51 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-04 23:11:17
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.