Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Llandudno - Ammanford AFC | 2 - 0 | W |
| 31.08.2026 | Colwyn Bay - Llandudno | 2 - 0 | L |
| 28.08.2026 | Llandudno - Haverfordwest County AFC | 2 - 0 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | Penybont - Llandudno | 2 - 1 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Llandudno - Holywell | 3 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Llandudno - Ammanford AFC | 2 - 0 | L |
| 31.08.2026 | Ammanford AFC - Cardiff MET | 0 - 5 | L |
| 28.08.2026 | Trefelin - Ammanford AFC | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Ammanford AFC - GAP Connah S Quay FC | 0 - 2 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Airbus UK - Ammanford AFC | 2 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Llandudno and Ammanford AFC is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:45 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Llandudno are in position 1 with 9 points after 2 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 7 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWW. Ammanford AFC are in position 12 with 1 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDL.
Llandudno recorded 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWWWWWWW. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ammanford AFC recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLLDLWWWD. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Llandudno to win with 73% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 72.62%, 17.29% and 10.09%. The model momentum difference is 62.54 points in favour of Llandudno. The input data quality score is 94/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.25 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -9.22%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Llandudno 0 / Ammanford AFC 0 supports Llandudno by an average 6.12 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Llandudno at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 3.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 66.7% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 6 completed matches (83.3% coverage). The discipline profile for Ammanford AFC away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.33 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 33.3%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Llandudno and Ammanford AFC ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Llandudno at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 3.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. In this game, Llandudno received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ammanford AFC away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1.33 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Ammanford AFC received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 33.3%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Llandudno at 0. The stored market movement was 6.12 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.