📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W W D ? ?
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
L D W ? ?
2
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
2
4
🟢 Penybont 🟡 Draws Colwyn Bay 🔴
Date Match Score
25.04.2026 Colwyn Bay - Penybont 0 : 0
28.03.2026 Penybont - Colwyn Bay 0 : 0
21.02.2026 Colwyn Bay - Penybont 3 : 1
29.11.2025 Colwyn Bay - Penybont 5 : 4
27.09.2025 Penybont - Colwyn Bay 1 : 0
16.03.2024 Penybont - Colwyn Bay 5 : 0
03.02.2024 Colwyn Bay - Penybont 1 : 2
25.11.2023 Colwyn Bay - Penybont 2 : 1
09.09.2023 Penybont - Colwyn Bay 0 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Penybont

Date Match Score Res
31.08.2026 Cambrian & Clydach - Penybont 2 - 2 D
28.08.2026 Penybont - Flint Town United 1 - 1 D
21.08.2026 Penybont - Llandudno 2 - 1 W
14.08.2026 Haverfordwest County AFC - Penybont 0 - 3 W
07.08.2026 Caernarfon Town - Penybont 1 - 2 W

📆 Latest Matches: Colwyn Bay

Date Match Score Res
31.08.2026 Colwyn Bay - Llandudno 2 - 0 W
28.08.2026 The New Saints - Colwyn Bay 5 - 1 L
21.08.2026 Colwyn Bay - Airbus UK 1 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Caernarfon Town - Colwyn Bay 3 - 0 L
07.08.2026 Ammanford AFC - Colwyn Bay 2 - 2 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Penybont and Colwyn Bay is scheduled for 05.09.2026 11:30 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Penybont are in position 3 with 7 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWD. Colwyn Bay are in position 11 with 4 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDW.

Recent results

Penybont recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWWWDLLLD. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Colwyn Bay recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLDWWLDW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Penybont recorded 3 wins, there were 2 draws, and Colwyn Bay recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.89 goals per match. Both teams scored in 44.4% of those matches, while 55.6% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Penybont -0.25 / Colwyn Bay +0.25 supports Penybont by an average 1.09 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Penybont at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 6 completed matches (50.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Colwyn Bay away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 6 completed matches (83.3% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 10:00:06 · Locked: 2026-09-05 13:10:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Penybont and Colwyn Bay ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.89 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Penybont at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Penybont received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Colwyn Bay away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Colwyn Bay received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Penybont at -0.25. The stored market movement was 1.09 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 15:56:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.