Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Barry Town - The New Saints | 0 : 1 |
| 28.02.2026 | The New Saints - Barry Town | 0 : 2 |
| 24.01.2026 | The New Saints - Barry Town | 1 : 0 |
| 04.10.2025 | The New Saints - Barry Town | 4 : 0 |
| 30.08.2025 | Barry Town - The New Saints | 0 : 0 |
| 01.12.2024 | Barry Town - The New Saints | 1 : 2 |
| 02.11.2024 | Barry Town - The New Saints | 1 : 4 |
| 14.09.2024 | The New Saints - Barry Town | 4 : 0 |
| 21.10.2023 | Barry Town - The New Saints | 2 : 6 |
| 26.08.2023 | The New Saints - Barry Town | 2 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Caernarfon Town - The New Saints | 2 - 3 | W |
| 28.08.2026 | The New Saints - Colwyn Bay | 5 - 1 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | Cardiff MET - The New Saints | 0 - 5 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | The New Saints - Briton Ferry | 1 - 0 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | The New Saints - Haverfordwest County AFC | 2 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Briton Ferry - Barry Town | 1 - 4 | W |
| 28.08.2026 | Barry Town - Airbus UK | 4 - 2 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | Holywell - Barry Town | 1 - 3 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Barry Town - Cardiff MET | 1 - 0 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Flint Town United - Barry Town | 2 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between The New Saints and Barry Town is scheduled for 05.09.2026 16:15 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
The New Saints are in position 4 with 7 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWD. Barry Town are in position 2 with 9 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWW.
The New Saints recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWDWLLL. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Barry Town recorded 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWWLWWW. The averages are 2.60 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, The New Saints recorded 7 wins, there were 2 draws, and Barry Town recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as The New Saints to win with 74% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 73.83%, 17.16% and 9.01%. The model momentum difference is 64.83 points in favour of The New Saints. The input data quality score is 83/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.22 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -9.92%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair The New Saints +0.25 / Barry Town -0.25 supports The New Saints by an average 4.91 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for The New Saints at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 33.3%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Barry Town away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 6 completed matches (50.0% coverage).
The match between The New Saints and Barry Town ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.2 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for The New Saints at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. In this game, The New Saints received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.67 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Barry Town away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Barry Town received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported The New Saints at +0.25. The stored market movement was 4.91 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.