Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2025 | 1. FC Heidenheim - SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 0 : 1 |
| 12.10.2023 | 1. FC Heidenheim - SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 0 : 1 |
| 28.04.2023 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth - 1. FC Heidenheim | 0 : 2 |
| 23.10.2022 | 1. FC Heidenheim - SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 3 : 1 |
| 03.04.2021 | 1. FC Heidenheim - SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 0 : 1 |
| 05.12.2020 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth - 1. FC Heidenheim | 0 : 1 |
| 16.06.2020 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth - 1. FC Heidenheim | 0 : 0 |
| 01.12.2019 | 1. FC Heidenheim - SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 1 : 0 |
| 22.02.2019 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth - 1. FC Heidenheim | 0 : 0 |
| 23.09.2018 | 1. FC Heidenheim - SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 2 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Energie Cottbus - SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 3 - 4 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth - VfL Bochum | 1 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth - 1. FC Nürnberg | 2 - 4 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | FC St. Pauli - SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 1 - 1 | D |
| 18.07.2026 | FC Zurich - SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 2 - 3 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | 1. FC Heidenheim - Dynamo Dresden | 5 - 3 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | SSV Jeddeloh - 1. FC Heidenheim | 5 - 2 | L |
| 18.08.2026 | 1. FC Heidenheim - Bayern München | 2 - 4 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Hertha BSC - 1. FC Heidenheim | 4 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | 1. FC Heidenheim - VfL Osnabrück | 4 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between SpVgg Greuther Fürth and 1. FC Heidenheim is scheduled for 06.09.2026 11:30 in 2. Bundesliga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
SpVgg Greuther Fürth are in position 7 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is WLD. 1. FC Heidenheim are in position 4 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is WLW.
SpVgg Greuther Fürth recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLDWLLLWL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. 1. FC Heidenheim recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLWWDWLW. The averages are 3 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, SpVgg Greuther Fürth recorded 3 wins, there were 2 draws, and 1. FC Heidenheim recorded 5 wins. The average total was 1.30 goals per match. Both teams scored in 10% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 3.5 goals — 80%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.50; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for SpVgg Greuther Fürth at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for 1. FC Heidenheim away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between SpVgg Greuther Fürth and 1. FC Heidenheim ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.3 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.5 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for SpVgg Greuther Fürth at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, SpVgg Greuther Fürth received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for 1. FC Heidenheim away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, 1. FC Heidenheim received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.