📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W W D L D
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
W W W L W
Ball possession
58%
42%
6
Total shots
3
2
Shots on target
3
4
Shots off target
0
3
Corner kicks
3
3
Yellow cards
5
0
Red cards
0
0
Blocked shots
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
2
1
🟢 FC UFA 🟡 Draws Veles 🔴
Date Match Score
11.05.2024 Veles - FC UFA 0 : 0
30.03.2024 FC UFA - Veles 2 : 0
01.10.2023 FC UFA - Veles 2 : 0
06.08.2023 Veles - FC UFA 0 : 0
05.03.2023 FC UFA - Veles 4 : 1
13.08.2022 Veles - FC UFA 0 : 2
12.06.2021 FC UFA - Veles 0 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: FC UFA

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 FK Neftekhimik - FC UFA 0 - 1 W
23.08.2026 FC UFA - Enisey 3 - 1 W
17.08.2026 Spartak Kostroma - FC UFA 1 - 1 D
08.08.2026 Ural - FC UFA 3 - 0 L
03.08.2026 FC UFA - KAMAZ 1 - 1 D

📆 Latest Matches: Veles

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Tekstilshchik - Veles 0 - 1 W
24.08.2026 Veles - Arsenal Tula 2 - 0 W
19.08.2026 Veles - Nizhny Novgorod 3 - 2 W
15.08.2026 Ska-khabarovsk - Veles 2 - 0 L
09.08.2026 Veles - Leningradets 2 - 1 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between FC UFA and Veles is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in First League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
FC UFA are in position 6 with 15 points after 4 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 7 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDLD. Veles are in position 2 with 21 points after 4 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 5 scored and 5 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWLW.

Recent results

FC UFA recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDLDWDWLW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Veles recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLWWLWWD. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, FC UFA recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and Veles recorded 1 wins. The average total was 1.86 goals per match. Both teams scored in 14.3% of those matches, while 14.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair FC UFA -0.75 / Veles +0.75 supports Veles by an average 1.76 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 11 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for FC UFA at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 7 of 8 completed matches (87.5% coverage). The discipline profile for Veles away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 8 of 9 completed matches (88.9% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 13:30:01 · Locked: 2026-09-05 14:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between FC UFA and Veles ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.86 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 85.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 85.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC UFA at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, FC UFA received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Veles away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Veles received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 3.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Veles at +0.75. The stored market movement was 1.76 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 17:34:10
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.