Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 20.05.2026 | Vrchovina - Hranice | 2 : 2 |
| 10.09.2025 | Hranice - Vrchovina | 2 : 0 |
| 10.03.2023 | Hranice - Vrchovina | 1 : 2 |
| 12.08.2022 | Vrchovina - Hranice | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Hranice - Unie Hlubina | 1 - 4 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Polanka nad Odrou - Hranice | 0 - 1 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | Hranice - Havířov | 6 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Uherský Brod - Hranice | 1 - 0 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Hranice - Uničov | 0 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Slovácko II - Vrchovina | 3 - 1 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Vrchovina - Karviná II | 1 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Vítkovice - Vrchovina | 0 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Vrchovina - Zlín II | 1 - 0 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Líšeň II - Vrchovina | 3 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Hranice and Vrchovina is scheduled for 05.09.2026 16:00 in 3. liga - MSFL. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Hranice are in position 13 with 6 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWLL. Vrchovina are in position 9 with 10 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 5 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWWL.
Hranice recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLLLDLLD. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Vrchovina recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWLDLLLW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Hranice recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Vrchovina recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 40%; Over 2.5 goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Hranice 0 / Vrchovina 0 supports Vrchovina by an average 1.14 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Hranice at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 6 completed matches (83.3% coverage). The discipline profile for Vrchovina away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 33.3%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 6 completed matches (83.3% coverage).
The match between Hranice and Vrchovina ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.25 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Hranice at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Hranice received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Vrchovina away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. In this game, Vrchovina received 0 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.67 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Vrchovina at 0. The stored market movement was 1.14 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.