📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
3
? ? ? ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
2
6
🟢 GVVV Veenendaal 🟡 Draws Quick Boys 🔴
Date Match Score
15.11.2025 GVVV Veenendaal - Quick Boys 1 : 1
01.02.2025 Quick Boys - GVVV Veenendaal 0 : 2
07.09.2024 GVVV Veenendaal - Quick Boys 0 : 1
18.05.2024 Quick Boys - GVVV Veenendaal 4 : 1
09.12.2023 GVVV Veenendaal - Quick Boys 0 : 1
21.05.2022 Quick Boys - GVVV Veenendaal 2 : 0
26.02.2022 GVVV Veenendaal - Quick Boys 1 : 1
05.09.2020 Quick Boys - GVVV Veenendaal 2 : 1
11.01.2020 Quick Boys - GVVV Veenendaal 2 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: GVVV Veenendaal

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Kozakken Boys - GVVV Veenendaal 3 - 2 L
22.08.2026 GVVV Veenendaal - AFC Amsterdam 2 - 3 L
15.08.2026 De Treffers - GVVV Veenendaal 5 - 1 L
08.08.2026 GVVV Veenendaal - DVS 33 Ermelo 3 - 0 W
01.08.2026 GVVV Veenendaal - Huizen 6 - 3 W

📆 Latest Matches: Quick Boys

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Quick Boys - Kloetinge 4 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Ijsselmeervogels - Quick Boys 0 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Quick Boys - RKAV Volendam 5 - 0 W
28.07.2026 Quick Boys - Jong AZ 1 - 4 L
11.07.2026 Den Bosch - Quick Boys 3 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between GVVV Veenendaal and Quick Boys is scheduled for 05.09.2026 12:30 in Tweede Divisie. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

GVVV Veenendaal recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWWLLDLW. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 2.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Quick Boys recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLLWWDWW. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, GVVV Veenendaal recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Quick Boys recorded 6 wins. The average total was 2.22 goals per match. Both teams scored in 44.4% of those matches, while 22.2% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.48; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.49).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Quick Boys away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 4.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 13:02:23 · Locked: 2026-09-05 14:10:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between GVVV Veenendaal and Quick Boys ended 0-3. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.22 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 77.8%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.49. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 16:24:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.