Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 18.10.2025 | Almere City II - Katwijk | 3 : 0 |
| 05.04.2025 | Katwijk - Almere City II | 0 : 4 |
| 26.10.2024 | Almere City II - Katwijk | 1 : 2 |
| 20.01.2024 | Katwijk - Almere City II | 1 : 3 |
| 29.08.2023 | Almere City II - Katwijk | 0 : 1 |
| 30.03.2019 | Almere City II - Katwijk | 1 : 1 |
| 08.12.2018 | Katwijk - Almere City II | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | TOGB - Katwijk | 3 - 2 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Barendrecht - Katwijk | 0 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Katwijk - Hoek | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Spakenburg - Katwijk | 1 - 0 | L |
| 11.07.2026 | Katwijk - Sparta Rotterdam II | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Almere City II - Koninklijke HFC | 1 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | HHC - Almere City II | 2 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Almere City II - Rijnsburgse Boys | 4 - 0 | W |
| 23.05.2026 | Almere City II - GVVV Veenendaal | 5 - 4 | W |
| 16.05.2026 | Excelsior Maassluis - Almere City II | 0 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Katwijk and Almere City II is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in Tweede Divisie. The listed venue is Sportpark de Krom, Katwijk. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Katwijk recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDLDWLWWL. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Almere City II recorded 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWWWLWLW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Katwijk recorded 3 wins, there were 1 draws, and Almere City II recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.57 goals per match. Both teams scored in 42.9% of those matches, while 57.1% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Katwijk 0 / Almere City II 0 supports Almere City II by an average 1.02 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.36).
The discipline profile for Katwijk at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 3 completed matches (66.7% coverage).
The match between Katwijk and Almere City II ended 3-2. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 4 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.57 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Katwijk at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Katwijk received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 100%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Almere City II at 0. The stored market movement was 1.02 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.36. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.