Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 20.09.2025 | RKAV Volendam - Hoek | 2 : 1 |
| 06.05.2023 | Hoek - RKAV Volendam | 3 : 2 |
| 12.11.2022 | RKAV Volendam - Hoek | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Ijsselmeervogels - RKAV Volendam | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | RKAV Volendam - Spakenburg | 2 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Quick Boys - RKAV Volendam | 5 - 0 | L |
| 05.07.2026 | RKAV Volendam - FC Volendam | 2 - 3 | L |
| 23.05.2026 | Rijnsburgse Boys - RKAV Volendam | 7 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Hoek - Spakenburg | 0 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Katwijk - Hoek | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Hoek - Koninklijke HFC | 3 - 1 | W |
| 15.07.2026 | Hoek - NAC Breda | 1 - 2 | L |
| 23.05.2026 | De Treffers - Hoek | 2 - 2 | D |
The upcoming match between RKAV Volendam and Hoek is scheduled for 05.09.2026 12:30 in Tweede Divisie. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
RKAV Volendam recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLLLWLLDL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 2.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hoek recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWLDWLWWL. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, RKAV Volendam recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and Hoek recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.41).
The discipline profile for RKAV Volendam at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Hoek away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between RKAV Volendam and Hoek ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 total goals, while this match produced 3. That is an exact match with the historical scoring profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for RKAV Volendam at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, RKAV Volendam received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Hoek away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Hoek received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.41. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.