Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 15.11.2025 | Spakenburg - Barendrecht | 8 : 0 |
| 15.03.2025 | Barendrecht - Spakenburg | 2 : 2 |
| 12.10.2024 | Spakenburg - Barendrecht | 4 : 1 |
| 26.01.2019 | Barendrecht - Spakenburg | 0 : 3 |
| 25.08.2018 | Spakenburg - Barendrecht | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Hoek - Spakenburg | 0 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | RKAV Volendam - Spakenburg | 2 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Spakenburg - Katwijk | 1 - 0 | W |
| 23.05.2026 | Koninklijke HFC - Spakenburg | 3 - 2 | L |
| 16.05.2026 | Spakenburg - Katwijk | 2 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Barendrecht - Katwijk | 0 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Koninklijke HFC - Barendrecht | 1 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Barendrecht - HHC | 1 - 3 | L |
| 23.05.2026 | Barendrecht - Excelsior Maassluis | 1 - 2 | L |
| 16.05.2026 | RKAV Volendam - Barendrecht | 5 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Spakenburg and Barendrecht is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in Tweede Divisie. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Spakenburg recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLWDWWWL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Barendrecht recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLLWLLWL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 2.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Spakenburg recorded 4 wins, there were 1 draws, and Barendrecht recorded 0 wins. The average total was 4.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Spakenburg to win with 66% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 65.79%, 18.53% and 15.68%. The model momentum difference is 50.11 points in favour of Spakenburg. The input data quality score is 83/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.38 with 1xBet. The stored estimated EV is -9.21%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.39).
The discipline profile for Spakenburg at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Barendrecht away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 4.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 3 completed matches (66.7% coverage).
The match between Spakenburg and Barendrecht ended 1-3. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.2 goals, while this match produced 4. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Spakenburg at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Spakenburg received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Barendrecht away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 4 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Barendrecht received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.39. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.