📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
? ? ? ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
0
4
🟢 Dessel Sport 🟡 Draws Hoogstraten 🔴
Date Match Score
10.09.2025 Dessel Sport - Hoogstraten 1 : 3
15.03.2025 Hoogstraten - Dessel Sport 0 : 1
01.09.2024 Dessel Sport - Hoogstraten 2 : 3
20.03.2024 Dessel Sport - Hoogstraten 2 : 0
21.10.2023 Hoogstraten - Dessel Sport 2 : 1
29.04.2023 Dessel Sport - Hoogstraten 1 : 2
22.10.2022 Hoogstraten - Dessel Sport 0 : 1
19.09.2020 Hoogstraten - Dessel Sport 1 : 3

🗓 Latest Matches: Dessel Sport

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Tienen - Dessel Sport 3 - 4 W
26.04.2026 Sporting Hasselt - Dessel Sport 1 - 0 L
18.04.2026 Dessel Sport - Cercle Brugge II 2 - 2 D
12.04.2026 Tienen - Dessel Sport 1 - 3 W
28.03.2026 Dessel Sport - Zelzate 3 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Hoogstraten

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Hoogstraten - Merelbeke 2 - 3 L
26.04.2026 Tienen - Hoogstraten 1 - 1 D
18.04.2026 Hoogstraten - Ninove 3 - 1 W
11.04.2026 Zelzate - Hoogstraten 1 - 2 W
28.03.2026 Hoogstraten - Roeselare Daisel 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Dessel Sport and Hoogstraten is scheduled for 05.09.2026 17:30 in First Amateur Division. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Dessel Sport recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWWWLLLW. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hoogstraten recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWWDLWWWD. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Dessel Sport recorded 4 wins, there were 0 draws, and Hoogstraten recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.88 goals per match. Both teams scored in 62.5% of those matches, while 62.5% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.39).

Generated: 2026-09-05 17:30:03 · Locked: 2026-09-05 19:10:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Dessel Sport and Hoogstraten ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.88 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.39. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 21:22:07
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.