Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2026 | Brickfield Rangers - Ruthin Town | 0 : 1 |
| 21.11.2025 | Ruthin Town - Brickfield Rangers | 1 : 2 |
| 04.11.2017 | Brickfield Rangers - Ruthin Town | 2 : 4 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Brickfield Rangers - Ruthin Town | 2 - 0 | W |
| 28.08.2026 | Bangor 1876 - Brickfield Rangers | 2 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Brickfield Rangers - Penrhyncoch | 2 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Gresford Athletic - Brickfield Rangers | 0 - 5 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Holyhead Hotspur - Brickfield Rangers | 1 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Ruthin Town - Caersws | 0 - 3 | L |
| 31.08.2026 | Brickfield Rangers - Ruthin Town | 2 - 0 | L |
| 28.08.2026 | Ruthin Town - Mold Alexandra | 0 - 4 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Guilsfield - Ruthin Town | 2 - 2 | D |
| 14.08.2026 | Ruthin Town - Denbigh Town | 2 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Brickfield Rangers and Ruthin Town is scheduled for 31.08.2026 13:30 in FAW Championship. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Brickfield Rangers recorded 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWWWLWWL. The averages are 2.70 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ruthin Town recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWLLLLWWL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Brickfield Rangers recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and Ruthin Town recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Brickfield Rangers and Ruthin Town ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.33 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.