Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2025 | Caersws - Ruthin Town | 5 : 1 |
| 28.09.2024 | Ruthin Town - Caersws | 1 : 1 |
| 10.08.2024 | Caersws - Ruthin Town | 2 : 1 |
| 09.03.2024 | Ruthin Town - Caersws | 1 : 2 |
| 26.08.2023 | Caersws - Ruthin Town | 5 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Ruthin Town - Caersws | 0 - 3 | L |
| 31.08.2026 | Brickfield Rangers - Ruthin Town | 2 - 0 | L |
| 28.08.2026 | Ruthin Town - Mold Alexandra | 0 - 4 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Guilsfield - Ruthin Town | 2 - 2 | D |
| 14.08.2026 | Ruthin Town - Denbigh Town | 2 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Ruthin Town - Caersws | 0 - 3 | W |
| 31.08.2026 | Caersws - Buckley Town | 2 - 0 | W |
| 28.08.2026 | Porthmadog - Caersws | 1 - 3 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Caersws - Newtown AFC | - | |
| 15.08.2026 | Rhyl - Caersws | 4 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Ruthin Town and Caersws is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:45 in FAW Championship. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Ruthin Town recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDWLLLLWW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Caersws recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWDWWLLW. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Ruthin Town recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Caersws recorded 4 wins. The average total was 4 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Ruthin Town -1 / Caersws +1 supports Ruthin Town by an average 5.01 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Caersws away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 1 of 5 completed matches (20.0% coverage).
The match between Ruthin Town and Caersws ended 0-3. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 4 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Ruthin Town at -1. The stored market movement was 5.01 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 0-3, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.