Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 27.09.2025 | Guilsfield - Brickfield Rangers | 4 : 1 |
| 01.11.2023 | Guilsfield - Brickfield Rangers | 7 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Brickfield Rangers - Ruthin Town | 2 - 0 | W |
| 28.08.2026 | Bangor 1876 - Brickfield Rangers | 2 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Brickfield Rangers - Penrhyncoch | 2 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Gresford Athletic - Brickfield Rangers | 0 - 5 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Holyhead Hotspur - Brickfield Rangers | 1 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Guilsfield - Penrhyncoch | 4 - 0 | W |
| 28.08.2026 | Buckley Town - Guilsfield | 3 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Guilsfield - Ruthin Town | 2 - 2 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Newtown AFC - Guilsfield | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Guilsfield - Mold Alexandra | 3 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Brickfield Rangers and Guilsfield is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:30 in FAW Championship. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Brickfield Rangers recorded 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWWWWLWW. The averages are 2.80 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Guilsfield recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDDWDWWLW. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Brickfield Rangers recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and Guilsfield recorded 2 wins. The average total was 7 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Brickfield Rangers -1.5 / Guilsfield +1.5 supports Brickfield Rangers by an average 1.16 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.49). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The match between Brickfield Rangers and Guilsfield ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Brickfield Rangers at -1.5. The stored market movement was 1.16 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.49. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.