📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
5

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
1
3
🟢 Gresford Athletic 🟡 Draws Mold Alexandra 🔴
Date Match Score
05.09.2025 Gresford Athletic - Mold Alexandra 1 : 0
01.03.2025 Mold Alexandra - Gresford Athletic 1 : 3
08.11.2024 Gresford Athletic - Mold Alexandra 2 : 2
23.03.2024 Mold Alexandra - Gresford Athletic 1 : 0
17.11.2023 Gresford Athletic - Mold Alexandra 1 : 5
25.03.2023 Mold Alexandra - Gresford Athletic 1 : 2
12.08.2022 Gresford Athletic - Mold Alexandra 0 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Gresford Athletic

Date Match Score Res
31.08.2026 Llanuwchllyn - Gresford Athletic 2 - 0 L
21.08.2026 Bala Town - Gresford Athletic 3 - 0 L
16.08.2026 Gresford Athletic - Brickfield Rangers 0 - 5 L
08.08.2026 Caersws - Gresford Athletic 1 - 0 L
02.08.2026 Gresford Athletic - Newtown AFC 0 - 3 L

📆 Latest Matches: Mold Alexandra

Date Match Score Res
31.08.2026 Mold Alexandra - Bangor 1876 2 - 1 W
28.08.2026 Ruthin Town - Mold Alexandra 0 - 4 W
21.08.2026 Mold Alexandra - Buckley Town 1 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Mold Alexandra - Holyhead Hotspur 1 - 0 W
08.08.2026 Guilsfield - Mold Alexandra 3 - 2 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Gresford Athletic and Mold Alexandra is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:30 in FAW Championship. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Gresford Athletic recorded 0 wins, 0 draws and 10 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLLLLLL. The averages are 0.20 goals scored and 2.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Mold Alexandra recorded 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWLDWWWW. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Gresford Athletic recorded 3 wins, there were 1 draws, and Mold Alexandra recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.86 goals per match. Both teams scored in 57.1% of those matches, while 57.1% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Mold Alexandra to win with 62% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 17.85%, 20.61% and 61.54%. The model momentum difference is 43.70 points in favour of Mold Alexandra. The input data quality score is 86/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.45 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.76%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Gresford Athletic 0 / Mold Alexandra 0 supports Mold Alexandra by an average 3.42 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Gresford Athletic at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 1 of 5 completed matches (20.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 14:30:04 · Locked: 2026-09-06 15:10:11

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Gresford Athletic and Mold Alexandra ended 1-5. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 6 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.86 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Mold Alexandra at 0. The stored market movement was 3.42 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 1-5, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 17:29:19
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.