Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 06.03.2026 | Trethomas Bluebirds - Carmarthen Town | 4 : 5 |
| 08.11.2025 | Carmarthen Town - Trethomas Bluebirds | 1 : 1 |
| 18.10.2025 | Carmarthen Town - Trethomas Bluebirds | 5 : 1 |
| 28.12.2024 | Trethomas Bluebirds - Carmarthen Town | 3 : 0 |
| 05.10.2024 | Carmarthen Town - Trethomas Bluebirds | 2 : 0 |
| 04.09.2021 | Carmarthen Town - Trethomas Bluebirds | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Carmarthen Town - Trethomas Bluebirds | 2 - 3 | L |
| 28.08.2026 | llanelli AFC - Carmarthen Town | 2 - 2 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Carmarthen Town - Treowen Stars | 2 - 4 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Carmarthen Town - Afan Lido | 3 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Newport City - Carmarthen Town | 1 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Carmarthen Town - Trethomas Bluebirds | 2 - 3 | W |
| 28.08.2026 | Trethomas Bluebirds - Afan Lido | 5 - 2 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | Pontypridd Town - Trethomas Bluebirds | 2 - 1 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Trethomas Bluebirds - Caerau (Ely) | 2 - 4 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | llanelli AFC - Trethomas Bluebirds | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Carmarthen Town and Trethomas Bluebirds is scheduled for 31.08.2026 13:30 in FAW Championship. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Carmarthen Town recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWWWLLWDW. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Trethomas Bluebirds recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLDDLDDDW. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Carmarthen Town recorded 4 wins, there were 1 draws, and Trethomas Bluebirds recorded 1 wins. The average total was 4.17 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.39). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).
The discipline profile for Carmarthen Town at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 1 of 5 completed matches (20.0% coverage).
The match between Carmarthen Town and Trethomas Bluebirds ended 2-3. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 4 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.17 goals, while this match produced 5. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.39. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 11 aligned with the final result and 0 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.