Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 19.09.2025 | Marseille W - Le Havre W | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Marseille W - Le Havre W | 1 - 0 | W |
| 06.05.2026 | Marseille W - Dijon W | 0 - 1 | L |
| 25.04.2026 | Lens W - Marseille W | 0 - 1 | W |
| 22.04.2026 | Marseille W - Nantes W | 0 - 2 | L |
| 28.03.2026 | Marseille W - Montpellier W | 1 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Marseille W - Le Havre W | 1 - 0 | L |
| 06.05.2026 | Le Havre W - Nantes W | 3 - 3 | D |
| 25.04.2026 | Strasbourg W - Le Havre W | 2 - 3 | W |
| 22.04.2026 | Le Havre W - Lens W | 0 - 1 | L |
| 28.03.2026 | Dijon W - Le Havre W | 2 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Marseille W and Le Havre W is scheduled for 05.09.2026 19:00 in Feminine Division 1. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Marseille W are in position 5 with 0 points. Le Havre W are in position 8 with 0 points.
Marseille W recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLDLLWLD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Le Havre W recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLLDLLWDL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, Marseille W recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and Le Havre W recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.70; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 92%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Marseille W or draw (1X) with 82% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 57.45%, 24.74% and 17.81%. The model momentum difference is 39.64 points in favour of Marseille W. The input data quality score is 78/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.11 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -8.77%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Marseille W 0 / Le Havre W 0 supports Marseille W by an average 9.31 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).
The match between Marseille W and Le Havre W ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Marseille W at 0. The stored market movement was 9.31 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.