📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
2
🏟 Stadio Enzo Ricci , Sassuolo
✔ Full Time
0
? ? ? ? ?
0
Yellow cards
0
1
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
2
1
🟢 Sassuolo W 🟡 Draws Ternana W 🔴
Date Match Score
22.03.2026 Ternana W - Sassuolo W 1 : 1
15.11.2025 Sassuolo W - Ternana W 0 : 1
07.09.2025 Sassuolo W - Ternana W 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Sassuolo W

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Roma W - Sassuolo W 0 - 1 W
23.08.2026 Fiorentina W - Sassuolo W 1 - 2 W
17.05.2026 Napoli W - Sassuolo W 1 - 1 D
10.05.2026 Sassuolo W - Roma W 0 - 3 L
02.05.2026 Sassuolo W - Genoa W 0 - 0 D

📆 Latest Matches: Ternana W

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Fiorentina W - Ternana W 3 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Ternana W - Roma W 0 - 2 L
17.05.2026 Ternana W - AC Milan W 1 - 0 W
10.05.2026 Lazio W - Ternana W 2 - 0 L
02.05.2026 Roma W - Ternana W 2 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Sassuolo W and Ternana W is scheduled for 05.09.2026 15:30 in Serie A Cup Women. The listed venue is Stadio Enzo Ricci, Sassuolo. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Sassuolo W recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDLDWLDLL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ternana W recorded 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLLDLDDD. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Sassuolo W recorded 0 wins, there were 2 draws, and Ternana W recorded 1 wins. The average total was 1.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.51; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 90%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Sassuolo W or draw (1X) with 81% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 54.57%, 26.48% and 18.95%. The model momentum difference is 35.61 points in favour of Sassuolo W. The input data quality score is 85/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.18 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -4.37%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Sassuolo W 0 / Ternana W 0 supports Sassuolo W by an average 3.44 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Ternana W away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 16:00:11 · Locked: 2026-09-05 17:10:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Sassuolo W and Ternana W ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.67 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ternana W away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Ternana W received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 3 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Sassuolo W at 0. The stored market movement was 3.44 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 19:52:09
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.