Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2026 | Essingen - Oberachern | 1 : 0 |
| 13.09.2025 | Oberachern - Essingen | 2 : 2 |
| 10.05.2025 | Oberachern - Essingen | 1 : 2 |
| 26.10.2024 | Essingen - Oberachern | 0 : 0 |
| 12.05.2024 | Essingen - Oberachern | 0 : 2 |
| 28.10.2023 | Oberachern - Essingen | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Oberachern - Essingen | 0 - 0 | D |
| 24.10.2026 | Young Boys Reutlingen - Oberachern | 1 - 2 | W |
| 17.10.2026 | Oberachern - TSV Singen | 4 - 1 | W |
| 10.10.2026 | Bahlinger SC - Oberachern | 1 - 0 | L |
| 03.10.2026 | Oberachern - FC Holzhausen | 3 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Oberachern - Essingen | 0 - 0 | D |
| 24.10.2026 | Essingen - Backnang | 3 - 5 | L |
| 17.10.2026 | Normannia Gmünd - Essingen | 1 - 3 | W |
| 10.10.2026 | Essingen - Reutlingen | 3 - 1 | W |
| 03.10.2026 | FC 08 Villingen - Essingen | 1 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Oberachern and Essingen is scheduled for 31.10.2026 13:30 in Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Oberachern are in position 1 with 29 points after 13 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 11 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLWD. Essingen are in position 12 with 15 points after 13 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWLW.
Oberachern recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWDDWWLW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Essingen recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLWLDDLL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Oberachern recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and Essingen recorded 2 wins. The average total was 1.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Oberachern and Essingen ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.67 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.