📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W D ? ? ?
1
1

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
3
1
🟢 Jette 🟡 Draws Entité Manageoise 🔴
Date Match Score
08.02.2026 Jette - Entité Manageoise 1 : 2
31.08.2025 Entité Manageoise - Jette 1 : 1
23.03.2025 Entité Manageoise - Jette 1 : 1
17.11.2024 Jette - Entité Manageoise 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Jette

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Ganshoren - Jette 1 - 4 W
23.08.2026 Jette - Entité Manageoise 1 - 1 D
26.04.2026 Jette - Stade Verviers 0 - 0 D
19.04.2026 Flénu - Jette 2 - 5 W
12.04.2026 Tilffois - Jette 2 - 1 L

📆 Latest Matches: Entité Manageoise

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Entité Manageoise - Ostiches 1 - 3 L
23.08.2026 Jette - Entité Manageoise 1 - 1 D
26.04.2026 Entité Manageoise - Huy 2 - 3 L
19.04.2026 Onhaye - Entité Manageoise 4 - 0 L
12.04.2026 Sporting Bruxelles - Entité Manageoise 3 - 2 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Jette and Entité Manageoise is scheduled for 23.08.2026 13:00 in Second Amateur Division - ACFF. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Jette recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWDDWWDLL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Entité Manageoise recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLWLWWWL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Jette recorded 0 wins, there were 3 draws, and Entité Manageoise recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 25% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-08-23 10:45:03 · Locked: 2026-08-23 14:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Jette and Entité Manageoise ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.25 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-23 17:20:07
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.