Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2026 | Veraguas - UMECIT | 1 : 4 |
| 30.09.2025 | UMECIT - Veraguas | 1 : 1 |
| 27.04.2025 | Veraguas - UMECIT | 2 : 0 |
| 26.01.2025 | UMECIT - Veraguas | 0 : 0 |
| 26.10.2024 | UMECIT - Veraguas | 0 : 1 |
| 13.08.2024 | Veraguas - UMECIT | 0 : 0 |
| 13.04.2024 | Veraguas - UMECIT | 2 : 1 |
| 04.02.2024 | UMECIT - Veraguas | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2026 | Plaza Amador - UMECIT | 3 - 0 | L |
| 20.08.2026 | Mixco - UMECIT | 4 - 1 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | UMECIT - Sporting San Miguelito | 0 - 1 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Alianza FC - UMECIT | 1 - 0 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | UMECIT - CD Arabe Unido | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2026 | Veraguas - San Francisco FC | 3 - 3 | D |
| 17.08.2026 | Herrera - Veraguas | 2 - 2 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Union Cocle - Veraguas | 0 - 1 | W |
| 02.08.2026 | Veraguas - Deportivo Universitario | 2 - 1 | W |
| 26.07.2026 | Veraguas - Independiente de La Chorrera | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between UMECIT and Veraguas is scheduled for 01.09.2026 01:00 in Liga Panameña de Fútbol. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
UMECIT are in position 12 with 3 points after 21 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 10 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 33 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDDD. Veraguas are in position 3 with 9 points after 20 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 6 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 31 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDWWD.
UMECIT recorded 0 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLDLDLDL. The averages are 0.40 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Veraguas recorded 4 wins, 6 draws and 0 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWWDDDWDW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, UMECIT recorded 1 wins, there were 4 draws, and Veraguas recorded 3 wins. The average total was 1.88 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 25% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.05). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.35, score 75/100, 75% bucket win rate across 60 observations).
The discipline profile for UMECIT at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 15 of 20 completed matches (75.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Veraguas away from home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 4.00 yellow cards, 0.40 red cards and 4.40 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 80.0%, 80.0% and 40.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 40.0%. Season card data is available for 11 of 16 completed matches (68.8% coverage).
The match between UMECIT and Veraguas ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.88 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.05. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.35. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.