Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 26.11.2021 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Hoffenheim II | 0 : 0 |
| 15.08.2021 | Hoffenheim II - SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 1 : 1 |
| 20.02.2021 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Hoffenheim II | 3 : 3 |
| 15.09.2020 | Hoffenheim II - SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 1 : 4 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach - FC Ingolstadt 04 | 0 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Arminia Bielefeld | 2 - 2 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | SV Meppen - SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 2 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Fortuna Köln | 1 - 0 | W |
| 25.07.2026 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach - SV Darmstadt 98 | 2 - 7 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Hoffenheim II - SSV Jahn Regensburg | 5 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Fortuna Düsseldorf - Hoffenheim II | 0 - 2 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Hoffenheim II - Hansa Rostock | 2 - 3 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | FC 08 Homburg - Hoffenheim II | 2 - 1 | L |
| 25.07.2026 | Freiburg II - Hoffenheim II | 3 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach and Hoffenheim II is scheduled for 06.09.2026 14:30 in 3. Liga. The listed venue is WIRmachenDRUCK Arena, Aspach. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach are in position 13 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LW. Hoffenheim II are in position 9 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is WL.
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLWLDWWDL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hoffenheim II recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLLLWLWL. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and Hoffenheim II recorded 0 wins. The average total was 3.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 75% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.57; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Hoffenheim II away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach and Hoffenheim II ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 12 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.25 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.57 total corners. The match recorded 12 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 4 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Hoffenheim II away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Hoffenheim II received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.