Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 20.03.2026 | SV Wehen - Hansa Rostock | 0 : 1 |
| 18.10.2025 | Hansa Rostock - SV Wehen | 3 : 0 |
| 25.01.2025 | Hansa Rostock - SV Wehen | 1 : 4 |
| 10.08.2024 | SV Wehen - Hansa Rostock | 1 : 0 |
| 05.04.2024 | Hansa Rostock - SV Wehen | 3 : 1 |
| 29.10.2023 | SV Wehen - Hansa Rostock | 1 : 0 |
| 21.04.2021 | Hansa Rostock - SV Wehen | 1 : 1 |
| 06.12.2020 | SV Wehen - Hansa Rostock | 2 : 1 |
| 03.02.2019 | SV Wehen - Hansa Rostock | 2 : 0 |
| 08.08.2018 | Hansa Rostock - SV Wehen | 3 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | FC Saarbrücken - Hansa Rostock | 2 - 4 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | Hansa Rostock - VfB Stuttgart | 0 - 4 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Hansa Rostock - Waldhof Mannheim | 3 - 3 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Hoffenheim II - Hansa Rostock | 2 - 3 | W |
| 02.08.2026 | Naestved - Hansa Rostock | - |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | SV Wehen - Rot-Weiß Essen | 0 - 0 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | SV Wehen - Bayer Leverkusen | 0 - 4 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Würzburger Kickers - SV Wehen | 4 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | SV Wehen - Preußen Münster | 1 - 3 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | SV Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt II | 0 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Hansa Rostock and SV Wehen is scheduled for 05.09.2026 12:00 in 3. Liga. The listed venue is Ostseestadion, Rostock. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Hansa Rostock are in position 6 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is DW. SV Wehen are in position 20 with 0 points. The stored form sequence is LL.
Hansa Rostock recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWWLLWDW. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals. SV Wehen recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLLLWLWWW. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Hansa Rostock recorded 4 wins, there were 1 draws, and SV Wehen recorded 5 wins. The average total was 2.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.90; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Hansa Rostock -0.25 / SV Wehen +0.25 supports SV Wehen by an average 1.11 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 10 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Hansa Rostock at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for SV Wehen away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 4.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Hansa Rostock and SV Wehen ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 15 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.7 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.9 total corners. The match recorded 15 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Hansa Rostock at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Hansa Rostock received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for SV Wehen away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 4 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, SV Wehen received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported SV Wehen at +0.25. The stored market movement was 1.11 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a half win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.