Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2026 | FC Ingolstadt 04 - Alemannia Aachen | 1 : 2 |
| 18.10.2025 | Alemannia Aachen - FC Ingolstadt 04 | 0 : 1 |
| 11.03.2025 | FC Ingolstadt 04 - Alemannia Aachen | 0 : 3 |
| 05.10.2024 | Alemannia Aachen - FC Ingolstadt 04 | 1 : 1 |
| 08.04.2012 | FC Ingolstadt 04 - Alemannia Aachen | 3 : 3 |
| 23.10.2011 | Alemannia Aachen - FC Ingolstadt 04 | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach - FC Ingolstadt 04 | 0 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Preußen Münster - FC Ingolstadt 04 | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | FC Ingolstadt 04 - Würzburger Kickers | 2 - 2 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | 1. FC Heidenheim - FC Ingolstadt 04 | 4 - 1 | L |
| 25.07.2026 | RB Leipzig - FC Ingolstadt 04 | 1 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Alemannia Aachen - SV Meppen | 0 - 3 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Fortuna Köln - Alemannia Aachen | 1 - 1 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Alemannia Aachen - Verl | 4 - 1 | W |
| 02.08.2026 | Alemannia Aachen - Eintracht Trier | 0 - 1 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Roda - Alemannia Aachen | 2 - 4 | W |
The upcoming match between FC Ingolstadt 04 and Alemannia Aachen is scheduled for 04.09.2026 17:00 in 3. Liga. The listed venue is Audi-Sportpark, Ingolstadt. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
FC Ingolstadt 04 are in position 15 with 2 points. The stored form sequence is DD. Alemannia Aachen are in position 4 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is DW.
FC Ingolstadt 04 recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDLLWWWWW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Alemannia Aachen recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWLWWWWWD. The averages are 3 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, FC Ingolstadt 04 recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Alemannia Aachen recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3.17 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.70; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair FC Ingolstadt 04 -1 / Alemannia Aachen +1 supports FC Ingolstadt 04 by an average 6.19 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 29 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for FC Ingolstadt 04 at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Alemannia Aachen away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 5.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 6.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 100.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between FC Ingolstadt 04 and Alemannia Aachen ended 0-3. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.17 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.7 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Ingolstadt 04 at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, FC Ingolstadt 04 received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Alemannia Aachen away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 5 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 6 total cards per match. In this game, Alemannia Aachen received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 4 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 100%, and a red card in 100%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported FC Ingolstadt 04 at -1. The stored market movement was 6.19 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-3, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.