Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | FC Viktoria Köln - Preußen Münster | 4 - 1 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Preußen Münster - Karlsruher SC | 1 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Preußen Münster - FC Ingolstadt 04 | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | SV Wehen - Preußen Münster | 1 - 3 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Preußen Münster - Southampton | 1 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Havelse - Waldhof Mannheim | 3 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Rot-Weiß Essen - Havelse | 1 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Havelse - Stuttgart II | 2 - 3 | L |
| 31.07.2026 | Havelse - Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn. | 0 - 0 | D |
| 25.07.2026 | FC Gutersloh - Havelse | - |
The upcoming match between Preußen Münster and Havelse is scheduled for 05.09.2026 12:00 in 3. Liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Preußen Münster are in position 5 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is DW. Havelse are in position 17 with 0 points. The stored form sequence is LL.
Preußen Münster recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDWLWWWLD. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Havelse recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLDLWLWL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 2.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.50; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Preußen Münster or draw (1X) with 80% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 57.10%, 22.98% and 19.92%. The model momentum difference is 37.18 points in favour of Preußen Münster. The input data quality score is 91/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.17 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.31%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Preußen Münster 0 / Havelse 0 supports Preußen Münster by an average 1.27 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 12 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Preußen Münster at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Havelse away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Preußen Münster and Havelse ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 5 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.5 total corners. The match recorded 5 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Preußen Münster at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Preußen Münster received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Havelse away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Havelse received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Preußen Münster at 0. The stored market movement was 1.27 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.