Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 05.02.2023 | Preußen Münster - Alemannia Aachen | 4 : 0 |
| 24.09.2022 | Alemannia Aachen - Preußen Münster | 4 : 2 |
| 11.12.2021 | Alemannia Aachen - Preußen Münster | 0 : 2 |
| 14.08.2021 | Preußen Münster - Alemannia Aachen | 2 : 1 |
| 03.03.2021 | Alemannia Aachen - Preußen Münster | 1 : 4 |
| 16.12.2020 | Preußen Münster - Alemannia Aachen | 1 : 0 |
| 16.03.2013 | Preußen Münster - Alemannia Aachen | 4 : 1 |
| 25.09.2012 | Alemannia Aachen - Preußen Münster | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Alemannia Aachen - Preußen Münster | 2 - 1 | W |
| 24.10.2026 | Stuttgart II - Alemannia Aachen | 1 - 2 | W |
| 17.10.2026 | Alemannia Aachen - Hansa Rostock | 2 - 0 | W |
| 14.10.2026 | SV Wehen - Alemannia Aachen | 3 - 0 | L |
| 11.10.2026 | Alemannia Aachen - FC Viktoria Köln | 2 - 5 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Alemannia Aachen - Preußen Münster | 2 - 1 | L |
| 25.10.2026 | Preußen Münster - Fortuna Köln | 1 - 0 | W |
| 17.10.2026 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Preußen Münster | 3 - 2 | L |
| 14.10.2026 | Preußen Münster - Fortuna Düsseldorf | 1 - 2 | L |
| 09.10.2026 | Preußen Münster - Rot-Weiß Essen | 3 - 3 | D |
The upcoming match between Alemannia Aachen and Preußen Münster is scheduled for 01.11.2026 18:30 in 3. Liga. The listed venue is Neuer Tivoli, Aachen. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Alemannia Aachen are in position 7 with 17 points after 11 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 17 scored and 17 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLLW. Preußen Münster are in position 14 with 15 points after 11 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLDL.
Alemannia Aachen recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLLWLDWL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Preußen Münster recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLDLDWWLL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Alemannia Aachen recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and Preußen Münster recorded 7 wins. The average total was 3.63 goals per match. Both teams scored in 62.5% of those matches, while 75% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.70; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 92%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
A current confirmed reversal signal is stored for Home -0.5. It is a market indicator rather than a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Alemannia Aachen at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 83.3%, 66.7%, 50.0%, 33.3% and 16.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 11 of 11 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Preußen Münster away from home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 3.20 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.20 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 80.0%, 40.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 11 of 11 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Alemannia Aachen and Preußen Münster ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 11 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.63 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.7 total corners. The match recorded 11 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 92%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Alemannia Aachen at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Alemannia Aachen received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 16.7%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Preußen Münster away from home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 3.2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.2 total cards per match. In this game, Preußen Münster received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 0.8 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 80% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Alemannia Aachen at -0.5. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 12 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.