Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.2026 | Kauno Žalgiris - Beşiktaş | 1 - 0 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Alanyaspor - Beşiktaş | 1 - 0 | L |
| 20.08.2026 | Beşiktaş - Kauno Žalgiris | 3 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Beşiktaş - Eyüpspor | 1 - 0 | W |
| 13.08.2026 | Beşiktaş - Hradec Králové | 1 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Yeni Çorumspor - Kasımpaşa | 0 - 1 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Galatasaray - Yeni Çorumspor | 2 - 2 | D |
| 24.05.2026 | Erokspor - Yeni Çorumspor | 0 - 2 | W |
| 15.05.2026 | Yeni Çorumspor - BB Bodrumspor | 2 - 0 | W |
| 11.05.2026 | BB Bodrumspor - Yeni Çorumspor | 1 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Beşiktaş and Yeni Çorumspor is scheduled for 31.08.2026 18:30 in Süper Lig. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Beşiktaş are in position 13 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LW. Yeni Çorumspor are in position 15 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is LD.
Beşiktaş recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWWWWWLD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. Yeni Çorumspor recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWWLWDWWD. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 30%; Over 2.5 goals — 20%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.50; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Beşiktaş to win with 68% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 67.50%, 19.90% and 12.60%. The model momentum difference is 54.90 points in favour of Beşiktaş. The input data quality score is 100/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.40 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -5.50%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Beşiktaş +0.25 / Yeni Çorumspor -0.25 supports Beşiktaş by an average 1.21 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.25, score 78/100, 77.60% bucket win rate across 500 observations).
The discipline profile for Beşiktaş at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Yeni Çorumspor away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Beşiktaş and Yeni Çorumspor ended 6-2. The game produced 8 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 14 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.5 total corners. The match recorded 14 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Beşiktaş at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Beşiktaş received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Yeni Çorumspor away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 0 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Yeni Çorumspor received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 100%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Beşiktaş at +0.25. The stored market movement was 1.21 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 6-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.25. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.