Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2024 | Eyüpspor - Yeni Çorumspor | 0 : 1 |
| 22.10.2023 | Yeni Çorumspor - Eyüpspor | 2 : 3 |
| 05.11.2020 | Yeni Çorumspor - Eyüpspor | 3 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Beşiktaş - Yeni Çorumspor | 6 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Yeni Çorumspor - Kasımpaşa | 0 - 1 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Galatasaray - Yeni Çorumspor | 2 - 2 | D |
| 24.05.2026 | Erokspor - Yeni Çorumspor | 0 - 2 | W |
| 15.05.2026 | Yeni Çorumspor - BB Bodrumspor | 2 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Eyüpspor - Alanyaspor | 2 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Eyüpspor - Gazişehir Gaziantep | 0 - 1 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Beşiktaş - Eyüpspor | 1 - 0 | L |
| 17.05.2026 | Fenerbahçe - Eyüpspor | 3 - 3 | D |
| 09.05.2026 | Eyüpspor - Rizespor | 4 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Yeni Çorumspor and Eyüpspor is scheduled for 06.09.2026 14:00 in Süper Lig. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Yeni Çorumspor are in position 15 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is LD. Eyüpspor are in position 14 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is WLL.
Yeni Çorumspor recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDWWLWDWW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Eyüpspor recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLDWDWWLL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Yeni Çorumspor recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Eyüpspor recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 30%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.88; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Yeni Çorumspor or draw (1X) with 81% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 55.38%, 25.38% and 19.24%. The model momentum difference is 36.14 points in favour of Yeni Çorumspor. The input data quality score is 89/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.17 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -5.51%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Yeni Çorumspor -0.25 / Eyüpspor +0.25 supports Yeni Çorumspor by an average 4.08 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Yeni Çorumspor at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Eyüpspor away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Yeni Çorumspor and Eyüpspor ended 3-0. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 11 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 total goals, while this match produced 3. That is an exact match with the historical scoring profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.88 total corners. The match recorded 11 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Yeni Çorumspor at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Yeni Çorumspor received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Eyüpspor away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Eyüpspor received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 100%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Yeni Çorumspor at -0.25. The stored market movement was 4.08 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.