Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 05.07.2022 | Erzurum BB - Konyaspor | 0 : 4 |
| 25.07.2021 | Erzurum BB - Konyaspor | 1 : 2 |
| 04.04.2021 | Erzurum BB - Konyaspor | 1 : 2 |
| 05.12.2020 | Konyaspor - Erzurum BB | 2 : 0 |
| 19.01.2019 | Erzurum BB - Konyaspor | 1 : 2 |
| 12.08.2018 | Konyaspor - Erzurum BB | 3 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Genclerbirligi - Erzurum BB | 1 - 1 | D |
| 21.08.2026 | Erzurum BB - Galatasaray | 0 - 4 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Amed - Erzurum BB | 3 - 0 | L |
| 17.07.2026 | Erzurum BB - Rizespor | 0 - 0 | D |
| 02.05.2026 | Yeni Çorumspor - Erzurum BB | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Konyaspor - Kocaelispor | 1 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Fenerbahçe - Konyaspor | 4 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Konyaspor - Rizespor | 0 - 1 | L |
| 29.07.2026 | Konyaspor - Al-Ittihad Kalba | - | |
| 25.07.2026 | Konyaspor - Hull City | 0 - 3 | L |
The upcoming match between Erzurum BB and Konyaspor is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in Süper Lig. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Erzurum BB are in position 17 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is DLL. Konyaspor are in position 18 with 0 points. The stored form sequence is LLL.
Erzurum BB recorded 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLDDDDWWW. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Konyaspor recorded 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLWLLLL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Erzurum BB recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and Konyaspor recorded 6 wins. The average total was 3.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 83.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 95%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Erzurum BB at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Konyaspor away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Erzurum BB and Konyaspor ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.33 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 95%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Erzurum BB at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Erzurum BB received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Konyaspor away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Konyaspor received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 9 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.