Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 24.01.2026 | Samsunspor - Kocaelispor | 0 : 0 |
| 16.08.2025 | Kocaelispor - Samsunspor | 0 : 1 |
| 21.01.2022 | Samsunspor - Kocaelispor | 3 : 0 |
| 28.08.2021 | Kocaelispor - Samsunspor | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Konyaspor - Kocaelispor | 1 - 2 | W |
| 24.08.2026 | Kocaelispor - Amed | 2 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Başakşehir - Kocaelispor | 2 - 0 | L |
| 17.05.2026 | Antalyaspor - Kocaelispor | 1 - 0 | L |
| 09.05.2026 | Kocaelispor - Fatih Karagümrük | 0 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Samsunspor - Fenerbahçe | 0 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Rizespor - Samsunspor | 0 - 2 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | Samsunspor - Göztepe | 3 - 3 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Kasımpaşa - Samsunspor | 3 - 0 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | KVC Westerlo - Samsunspor | 1 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Kocaelispor and Samsunspor is scheduled for 06.09.2026 17:00 in Süper Lig. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Kocaelispor are in position 6 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is WWL. Samsunspor are in position 10 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is LWD.
Kocaelispor recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLLDLDDD. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals. Samsunspor recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDLWWDLWL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Kocaelispor recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Samsunspor recorded 2 wins. The average total was 1.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 25% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.53; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Kocaelispor -1 / Samsunspor +1 supports Kocaelispor by an average 9.01 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 11 stored observations. The current confirmed reversal event points in the same direction. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Kocaelispor at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Samsunspor away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Kocaelispor and Samsunspor ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.25 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.53 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kocaelispor at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 0 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0 total cards per match. In this game, Kocaelispor received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Samsunspor away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Samsunspor received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Kocaelispor at -1. The stored market movement was 9.01 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.
Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.