Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 17.05.2026 | Trabzonspor - Genclerbirligi | 0 : 3 |
| 13.05.2026 | Genclerbirligi - Trabzonspor | 1 : 2 |
| 22.12.2025 | Genclerbirligi - Trabzonspor | 4 : 3 |
| 08.02.2024 | Genclerbirligi - Trabzonspor | 1 : 2 |
| 15.05.2021 | Trabzonspor - Genclerbirligi | 2 : 1 |
| 23.01.2021 | Genclerbirligi - Trabzonspor | 1 : 2 |
| 08.02.2020 | Genclerbirligi - Trabzonspor | 0 : 2 |
| 15.09.2019 | Trabzonspor - Genclerbirligi | 2 : 2 |
| 10.02.2018 | Genclerbirligi - Trabzonspor | 0 : 0 |
| 10.09.2017 | Trabzonspor - Genclerbirligi | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Amed - Trabzonspor | 2 - 1 | L |
| 27.08.2026 | Ferencvarosi TC - Trabzonspor | 4 - 0 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Trabzonspor - Başakşehir | 2 - 1 | W |
| 20.08.2026 | Trabzonspor - Ferencvarosi TC | 0 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Kasımpaşa - Trabzonspor | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Genclerbirligi - Erzurum BB | 1 - 1 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Göztepe - Genclerbirligi | 0 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Genclerbirligi - Fenerbahçe | 2 - 1 | W |
| 24.07.2026 | Kasımpaşa - Genclerbirligi | 3 - 0 | L |
| 17.05.2026 | Trabzonspor - Genclerbirligi | 0 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between Trabzonspor and Genclerbirligi is scheduled for 06.09.2026 17:00 in Süper Lig. The listed venue is Papara Park, Trabzon. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Trabzonspor are in position 11 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is LWD. Genclerbirligi are in position 3 with 7 points. The stored form sequence is DWW.
Trabzonspor recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLDLWLWL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Genclerbirligi recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWLWLWLWW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Trabzonspor recorded 6 wins, there were 2 draws, and Genclerbirligi recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.80; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 93%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Trabzonspor to win with 61% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 61.03%, 22.33% and 16.64%. The model momentum difference is 44.38 points in favour of Trabzonspor. The input data quality score is 86/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.50 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -8.46%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Trabzonspor 0 / Genclerbirligi 0 supports Trabzonspor by an average 2.79 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 10 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 3.5 (odds 1.40, score 95/100, 90% bucket win rate across 20 observations).
The discipline profile for Trabzonspor at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 4.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Genclerbirligi away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Trabzonspor and Genclerbirligi ended 5-0. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.2 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.8 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 93%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Trabzonspor at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 4 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Trabzonspor received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Genclerbirligi away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Genclerbirligi received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Trabzonspor at 0. The stored market movement was 2.79 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 5-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.